Belgium: VR 34 4051 - 4065

Also known as: WPC 24 4051 - 4065, Pullman

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

1926

The 15x units from this series are built in 1926.

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 18th of April 2021 at 18:03

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum