Germany: WLABsmz166 75-70 401 - 416

Also known as: T2s 6401 - 6416

UIC / EVN numbering: 61 80 75-70

Railway companies: DB - German Federal Railways, CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

1975

The 16x units from this series are built in 1975.

UIC registration: 61 80 75-70/71 401 - 416

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 18th of April 2021 at 11:41

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum