Belgium: WL SGT 2641 - 2680

Also known as: WL S1 2641 - 2680

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

Display registration numbers

1922

The 40x units from this series are built in 1922.

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 17th of April 2021 at 21:34

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum