Belgium: WL U 3703 - 3742

Also known as: WL Yb 3703 - 3742

UIC / EVN numbering: 51 66 06-42

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

Display registration numbers

1931

The 40x units from this series are built in 1931.

UIC registration: 51 66 06-42 044 - 058

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 19th of April 2021 at 21:02

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum