Belgium: WL YU & Ub 3861 - 3870

Also known as: WL YTb 3861 - 3870

UIC / EVN numbering: 51 66 06-42

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

1940

The 10x units from this series are built in 1940.

UIC registration: 51 66 06-42 082 - 086

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 19th of April 2021 at 20:06

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum