Belgium: VR 41 4041 - 4050

Also known as: WP 32 4041 - 4050, Pullman

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

1927

The 10x units from this series are built in 1927.

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 18th of April 2021 at 18:04

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum