Switzerland: Am 840

Also known as: G 2000

Railway companies: SBBC - SBB Cargo

The Vossloh G 2000 BB is a four axle heavy shunting and mainline locomotive built at the former MaK plant in Kiel. At the time of its introduction in 2000 it was the most powerful hydraulic transmission locomotive in Vossloh's range.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum