Romania: Class 96

Also known as: LDH 18

Railway companies: CFR - Romanian State Railways

1975

A total of 147x units from this series are built for Romanian State Railways (CFR) and other industrial companies from 1975 onwards.

Sources: http://www.railfaneurope.net/list/romania/romania_cfr_del.html

Latest update on the 15th of June 2020 at 00:41

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum