Belgium: WL LX16/20 3496 - 3555

Also known as: WL LX 3496 - 3555

UIC / EVN numbering: 51 66 06-41

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

Display registration numbers

1929

The 60x units from this series are built in 1929.

UIC registration: 51 66 06-41 126 - 177

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 23rd of April 2021 at 20:28

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum