Belgium: VR 42 3578 - 3587

Also known as: VR 56 3578 - 3587

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

1928

The 20x units from this series are built in 1928.

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 19th of April 2021 at 21:27

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum