Belgium: WL U 3683 - 3692

Also known as: WL Ym 3683 - 3692

UIC / EVN numbering: 51 66 06-42

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

1930

The 10x units from this series are built in 1930.

UIC registration: 51 66 06-42 038 - 043

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 19th of April 2021 at 21:05

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum