Belgium: WL Ub 3932 - 3962

Also known as: WL Yb 3932 - 3962

UIC / EVN numbering: 51 66 06-41

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

1950

The 31x units from this series are built in 1950.

UIC registration: 51 66 06-41 359 - 374

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 19th of April 2021 at 18:33

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum