Belgium: WPC20 4131 - 4164

Also known as: Pullman

Railway companies: CIWL - The International Sleeping-Car and European Great Expresses Company

Display registration numbers

1929

The 34x units from this series are built in 1929.

Sources: https://ec64.pagesperso-orange.fr/CIWL.htm

Latest update on the 18th of April 2021 at 17:53

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum