Romania: Class 62

Also known as: 060-DA1

UIC / EVN numbering: 92 53 0 620

Railway companies: SNTFC - National Company for Railway Passenger Transportation - CFR Travelers

Display registration numbers

1966

These units, built between 1966-1981, are identical to Class 60 (060-DA) except a higher maximum speed: 120 km/h instead of 100 km/h.

Latest update on the 5th of April 2020 at 10:59

Contributor(s): Tudor C.

Do you have additional informations regarding this railway vehicle?

Add content

Report an error?

Discussion forum